This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Exmouth Archers Double 50m/70m

Tier 3 Withycombe Raleigh Common, Exmouth, UK, 10 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ashley Gill Exmoor A1193300300
2Lee Parsons B of Ina1161240240
3Alexander Hill Archery GB1146210210
4Rob Williams B of Wadebridge1142189189
5Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1142177177
6Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1108168168
7Jamie Staples Brixham A1098159159
8Tim Pratt Exmouth A1079150150
9Matthew Bates Exeter C of A1040141141
10Cameron Francis Exeter C of A1029135135
11Darrell Mcfaweya Uni of Exeter AC1018129129
12Andrew Hoyle Exmouth A983123123
13Martin Hutchings B of Ina912117117

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Karen Parsons B of Ina989300300
2Julie Willey Redruth A985240240
3Summer Morris Redruth A424210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Liam Goodes B of Ina1342300300
2Justin Morris Redruth A1327240240
3Jack Wood Exmouth A1325210210
4Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1310189189
5Alan Hayden Bournemouth AC1265177177
6Trevor Dance Exmouth A1207168168
7Matthew Collins Brixham A1174159159
8John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A726150150

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Katie Tlusty Exmouth A1278300300
2Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge327240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1John Pengilley Yelverton B1113300300
2Andrew Rees Ballands B1077240240
3James Millbank Frome Town A1072210210
4Christopher Putman Exmouth A1036189189
5Steve Wombwell Southampton AC1020177177
6Peter Nockles Tiverton A973168168
7Philip Churchill B of Danesfield959159159
8Mark Stubbington Frome Town A808150150
9Jeremy Hidderley Tiverton A650141141

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Shelagh Cusack Archery GB802300300