This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

York Archers WRS Weekend Day 2

Tier 3 HOPGROVE PLAYING FIELDS ASSOCIATION, York, 30 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Jeanine Williams Bronte Archers967300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lee Wilson St George's AC1189300300
2Steve Winfield Selby Archers1137240240
3Myfanwy Fflur University of Manchester Archery Society1125210210
4Martin Pownall Selby Archers1085189189
5Floss Prior University of York Archery Club933177177
6Andrew Mabbutt York Archers Society638168168
7Adam Cocking Selby Archers481159159

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ann Elliott Bowmen of Pendle and Samlesbury1293300300
2Sian Ducker Selby Archery Club1166240240

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nigel Humphreys Kirton in lindsey1350300300
2Jacob Barlow Kirton In Lindsey Archery Club1218240240

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Matthew Likely Selby Archers1244300300
2David Hunter Assheton Bowmen1171240240
3Ian Eastwood Thirsk Bowmen1146210210
4Jacek Czech Aire Valley Archers1067189189
5Jamie Love Selby1033177177
6Shane Auckland Selby Archers1014168168