This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Redhill Archers WRS 720 2026

Tier 3 Wythall Park, Silver St, Wythall, Nr Birmingham, B47 6LZ, 4 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Jason Jibrail Paradox Archers1217300300
2Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle Archers1176240240
3Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen1161210210
4Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1151189189
5Ollie Sharpe Meriden AC1140177177
6Alex Shehata-Morgan Evesham Archers1131168168
7Rich Davis Castle Bowmen1112159159
8Thibault Nadal Lincon Archers1109150150
9Neil Brown Gordano Valley Archers987141141
10Peter Webb Meriden AC586135135

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nicole Latos Leek AC1198300300
2Emelia Hughes Meriden AC1139240240
3Sophie Roberts Peacock Archers1131210210
4Julianna Ostrovska University of Birmingham1097189189
5Liz Whitworth Redhill Archers1084177177
6Kat James Paradox Archers1083168168
7Rachel Church Malvern Archers715159159
8Emma Pragnell Redhill Archers699150150

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Luke Davis Andover Archers1372300300
2Sam Pilgrim Redhill Archers1348240240
3Ioan Rees Llantarnam AC1341210210
4Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers1319189189
5Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen1012177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Grace Chappell Deer Park Archers1342300300
2Jenny Bryan Redhill Archers1324240240
3Lily Wright Deer Park Archers1311210210
4Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers685189189
5Jacquie Holmes Evesham Archers672177177
6Rebecca Bodkin Audco Archers664168168
7Harriet Beckinsale-Smith Deer Park Archers660159159

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Bill Wilson Lizard Peninsula Bowmen1152300300
2Steven Stark Rugby Archers1071240240
3David Mcdermott Deer Park Archers1006210210

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Gemma Higgins Tyndale Archers933300300