This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Blow Away the Cobwebs 2026 -Day 1- WRS Double 70m/60m/50m Round

Tier 3 New House Farm, Church Stretton, Shropshire, SY6 7JH, 11 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Josh Coughlan Bowbrook A982300300
2Gavin Hayden Supermarine B956240240
3Paul Tittensor Eccles Archery Club956210210
4Curtis Tatner Greasley Castle A944189189
5Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A943177177
6David Jenner Netherhall A930168168
7Thibault Nadal Lincoln A901159159
8Ollie Sharpe Meriden AC888150150
9Malcolm Bayliss Long Mynd A882141141
10James Bull Bowbrook A832135135
11Rich Davis Castle B807129129
12Keith Harding Clickers AC605123123
13Peter Webb Meriden AC554117117

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nicole Latos ArcheryGB941300300
2Sophie Meering ArcheryGB933240240
3Bridget Evans Greasley Castle A367210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rhys Moore Isle of Man AC1119300300
2Ethan Moore Isle of Man AC1043240240
3Rob Honeywell Bowbrook A946210210

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Violet Walker Bowbrook A1069300300
2Aalin George Isle of Man AC1005240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rob Say Tynedale A934300300
2Steven Stark Rugby B921240240
3James Rennie Norton A884210210
4Steve Mitchell B of Pendle & Samlesbury533189189

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Helen Brown B of Pendle & Samlesbury527300300
2Kim Doherty B of Pendle & Samlesbury488240240