This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

York Archers WRS Weekend Day 1

Tier 3 HOPGROVE PLAYING FIELDS ASSOCIATION, York, 29 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Jeanine Williams Bronte Archers776300300

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Ann Elliott Bowmen of Pendle and Samlesbury1320300300
2Sian Ducker Selby Archery Club1151240240

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Michelle Oakes Winnington Park Bowmen1086300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Myfanwy Fflur University of Manchester Archery Society956300300
2Lee Wilson St George's AC904240240
3Floss Prior University of York Archery Club729210210
4Andrew Mabbutt York Archers Society544189189

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Daeron Meredith Bowmen of Bruntwood1348300300
2David Alcock Wirral Archers1275240240
3Les Day Thirsk Bowmen1261210210
4Adam Hidderley Alsager Company of Archers1250189189

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Matthew Likely Selby Archers1225300300
2Ian Eastwood Thirsk Bowmen1115240240
3Alistair Newman Scorton Archers1109210210
4David Hunter Assheton Bowmen1066189189
5Jacek Czech Aire Valley Archers1053177177
6Jamie Love Selby Archers1045168168
7Nigel Boardman Stortford Sac965159159
8Shane Auckland Selby Archers915150150
9Andy Knight Thirsk Bowmen866141141