This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Meriden Spring WA Double 720

Tier 3 Meriden Archery Club, Birmingham Road, Meriden CV7 7JS, 12 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Archie Bromley Targetcraft Archers1275300300
2Michael Judd Mayflower Archers1264240240
3Max Oakley Archery G.B.1256210210
4Richard White Chessington Bowmen1252189189
5Josh Coughlan Bowbrook Archers1244177177
6Jason Jibrail Paradox Archers1234168168
7Jack Wells Selby Archers1200159159
8Andy Foulkes St Sebastian Archers1176150150
9Jake O'Reilly University of Birmingham Arche1174141141
9Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen1174141141
11Simon Stubbs Long Buckby Archery Club1173129129
12Andrew Collins Bowmen of Glen1160123123
13Edward Mcdermott Jolly Archers of H&W1155117117
14Russell Sams Meriden Archery Club1155111111
15Owen Smith Compton Archery1151108108
16Liam Orton Burton Joyce Archers1144105105
17Elliot Went Wirral Archers1140102102
18Ollie Sharpe Meriden Archery Club11339999
19Alex Shehata-Morgan Evesham AC11249696
20Peter Lillie Burton Joyce Archers11219393
21Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle Archers11169090
22Tim Smith Eccles Archery Club Limited11068787
23Jason Cox Derwent Bowmen10998484
24Vilmantas Bekesius Beeston Rylands Archers10958181
25Richard Davis A C Delco Bowmen10877878
26Nicholas Hannan Wilford Bowmen (Notts)10237575
27Shane Pothunnah Woking Archery Club10227272
28Jamie Pointer Wallingford Castle Archers10036969
29Midas Tang Archery G.B.9916666
30Enoch Wong Redhill Archers9726363
31Andrew Edwards Andover Archers9346060
32Thomas Renault Banbury Cross Archers9065757
33Pak Kwan Lau Andalus Archers7625454
34Edward Gray Meriden Archery Club6165151
35Stuart Wood-Edens Archery G.B.5684848
36Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell Archers4464545

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Natasha Homer Bowbrook Archers1246300300
2Nicole Latos Archery G.B.1189240240
3Becky Neith Andover Archers1186210210
4Holly Linfield Guildford AC1168189189
5Sophie Roberts Peacock Archers1060177177
6Francesca Occhiuto Beeston Rylands Archers1048168168
7Mandy Parker Bicester Archers938159159
8Sarah Turner Beeston Rylands Archers860150150
9Lucy Stratton Towcester Archers852141141
10Louisa Piper Woking Archery Club618135135

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Luke Davis Andover Archers1391300300
2Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen (Notts)1377240240
3Finlay Clark York Archers Society1374210210
4Ioan Rees Llantarnam Archery Club1370189189
5Carl Richards Meriden Archery Club1365177177
6Jack Wood Exmouth Archers1348168168
7Andrew Scott Bowmen of Wadebridge1347159159
8Bert Smart Thirsk Bowmen1344150150
9James Edmondson Lutterworth Archery Club1339141141
10Ian Clark Bowmen of St Mary's1339135135
11Max Pelling The High Weald AC1332129129
12Neil Patterson Aire Valley Archers1328123123
13Christopher Guerin University of Warwick1307117117
14Dmitrii Suchkov Royal Leamington Spa1301111111
15Nigel Humphreys Kirton in Lindsey AC1286108108
16Robert Perry Blandy Jenkins Archers1224105105
17Antony Wood Nuneaton Archers666102102
18Alfie Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)6659999
19Dru Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)6509696
20Ru Barlow Joeys Bowstrings6389393

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Layla Annison Wymondham Archers1378300300
2Chloe Scott Bowmen of Wadebridge1375240240
3Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers Ltd1359210210
4Lily Wright Deer Park Archers Ltd1335189189
5Harriet Beckinsale-Smith Deer Park Archers Ltd1330177177
6Mia Mcguane Sittingbourne Community Colleg1306168168
7Natasha Orton Burton Joyce Archers1284159159
8Lily Partridge Deer Park Archers Ltd1237150150
9Amy Johnson Derwent Bowmen967141141
10Verity Richards Meriden Archery Club619135135

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers1301300300
2Oliver Gray Derwent Bowmen1214240240
3Matthew Challinor Bowmen of Rutland1148210210
4Thomas Foster Clophill Archery Club1091189189
5Steve Winfield Selby Archers1089177177
6Gareth Thomas Wilford Bowmen (Notts)1084168168
7Neil Bowden Long Buckby Archery Club1070159159
8Rod Mitchell Bowbrook Archers1062150150
9Thomas Atkins Bowmen of Rutland1046141141
10Christopher Moore Towcester Archers1042135135
11Kris Sutherns Pastures Company of Archers1041129129
12Andy Colbourne Riverside Archery Club1041123123
13Duncan Riding Clophill Archery Club1039117117
14Josuf Hyseni University of Birmingham Arche1030111111
15Joshua Bickley Bicester Archers1012108108
16Conor Mcelwee Derwent Bowmen638105105

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Helen Baillie Lichfield Archers1176300300
2Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe Archers1058240240
3Nicole Henniker Clophill Archery Club979210210
4Marie Woolf Ivanhoe Archers863189189
5Vivien Lane Long Buckby Archery Club861177177