This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

The Audco Archers Autumn WA720 WRS 2026

Tier 3 Strine Brook Farm Stafford Road Newport Shropshire, 11 Oct 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Josh Coughlan Bowbrook Archers1247300300
2Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1243240240
3Stephen Power Archery Ireland1230210210
4Zac Ibrahim Derwent Bowmen1163189189
5Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle Archers771177177
6Callum Piggott Bowbrook Archers607168168

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thea Rogers Cleve Archers1285300300
2Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC1122240240
3Erin Hellewell Thirsk Bowmen1081210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Lucas Meadows The Audco Archers1386300300
2Alfie Ridding Lakeland Archery Club1372240240
3Andy Pollitt Eccles Archery Club1308210210
4David Martel Malvern Archers1292189189
5Steve Short Malvern Archers1272177177
6Stephen Chandler-Dewing Fakenham Bowmen1209168168

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rebecca Bodkin The Audco Archers1366300300
2Violet Walker Bowbrook Archers1308240240
3Lily Wright Deerpark Archers1307210210
4Lily Partridge Deerpark Archers1263189189
5Deb Horn West Essex Bowmen1171177177
6Harriet Beckinsale-Smith Deerpark Archers665168168
7Chloe Scott Bowmen of Wadebridge334159159
8Samantha Clarke Conwy Disabled Archery291150150

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Rod Mitchell Bowbrook Archers1131300300
2Mark Disley Cheshire County Bowmen1089240240
3Phil Godwin Stafford Archers1089210210
4Huw Harper Clwyd Archers961189189
5Derek Perkins Clwyd Archers742177177