This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Waterside Archers WA Weekend 2026 Day 2 - WRS Double WA720

Tier 3 Summer Lane, Exbury, Hampshire SO45 1AZ, 3 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Kevin Lambie The High Weald Archery Club1261300300
2Andrew Shreeves Newhaven Archery Club1222240240
3Rory Campbell South Wilts Archery Club1218210210
4Chris Baigent Sway Bowmen1203189189
5Lewis Mack Bowmen of Lytchett1198177177
6Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1193168168
7Wayne Goble Forest of Bere Bowmen1182159159
8Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1161150150
9Graeme Higgs Reigate Priory Bowmen1152141141
10Ben Green Ditchling AC1152135135
11Mykola Prysnyak Bogner Regis AC1151129129
12George Pugh Sway Bowmen1148123123
13Richard Davis AC Delco1140117117
14Dan Mitchell Worthing AC1121111111
15Christopher Phillips Southampton archery club1116108108
16Drew Underwood Sway Bowmen1113105105
17Matthew Cooper Sway Bowmen1111102102
18Daniel Faulkner Andover Archers10889999
19Tomasz Rola Andover Archers10609696
20Paul Hamerston Sagittari10509393
21James Lyons Portsdown AC10289090
22Quinton Vidal-Taylor Guildford AC9818787
23David Griffiths Waterside Archers9038484
24Robin Lusted Southampton archery club8838181
25Geoffery Van Wyk Waterside Archers8247878
26Iain Scott South Wilts Archery Club8007575
27Craig Burgess AC Delco5307272
28Simon Ecclestone Sway Bowmen4266969

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ella Caldeira-Hankey Cody Bowmen1223300300
2Rebecca Edwards Portsdown AC1125240240
3Jodie Green Sway Bowmen1110210210
4Hannah Mitchell Southampton archery club1098189189
5Imogen Sullivan-Bell Southampton archery club1092177177
6Lewina Gubb Southampton archery club838168168
7Zoe Husain Bowmen of Lytchett823159159
8Joanne Joss Sagittari807150150
9Kelly Battman AC Delco238141141

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Max Pelling The High Weald Archery Club1376300300
2Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1334240240
3Leslie Macpherson Portsdown AC1326210210
4Paul Telfer Wight Bowmen1287189189
5Matthew Wellington Southampton archery club1270177177
6Gareth Thomas-Prause The High Weald Archery Club1268168168
7Eddie Crawford Wight Bowmen1241159159

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vicky Loader Southampton archery club1341300300
2Michelle Sword Medway Archers1332240240
3Emma Edwards Portsdown AC1287210210
4Rachael Graham AC Delco1287189189
5Claire Walsh Southampton archery club1267177177

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Steve Wyatt Tenzone1164300300
2Harry French Southampton archery club1128240240
3Fraser Murray Bracken Company of Archers1117210210
4Tom Grey Newhaven Archery Club1111189189
5Matt Harrison Southampton archery club1055177177
6Andrew Wingate Chichester Archers942168168

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Nuala Dunn AC Delco1132300300
2Pat Hotchkiss Forest of Bere Bowmen971240240
3Rowena Berterelli Newhaven Archery Club948210210
4Joie Filippini-Gibbons CRAWLEY - Crawley Archery Club922189189
5Laurie Waugh Southampton archery club879177177