This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Andover World Archery Weekend Double 720

Tier 3 Andover Archers, 16 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Richard White Chessington Bowmen1258300300
2Kevin Lambie The High Weald AC1252240240
3Naithan Wrankmore Southampton Archery Club1240210210
4Matthew Sharpe Guildford AC1228189189
5Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen1224177177
6Wayne Goble Forest of Bere Bowmen1176168168
7Christopher Phillips Southampton Archery Club1166159159
8Graeme Higgs Reigate Priory Bowmen1161150150
9Richard Davis A C Delco Bowmen1160141141
10Jason Mills Forest of Bere Bowmen1141135135
11Richard Buckner Overton Black Arrows1131129129
12Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth Archery Club1131123123
13Alfred Bestford Southampton University Archery1126117117
14Andy Edwards Andover Archers1075111111
15Jonathan Barnbrook Forest of Bere Bowmen1065108108
16Mark Cutting Colchester & District AC979105105
17Robin Lusted Southampton Archery Club907102102
18Paul Barton Bognor Regis AC8159999
19Iain Scott South Wilts AC7329696
20Barry Miller Cody Bowmen6999393
21Michael Judd Mayflower Archers6559090
22James Lyons Portsdown AC1888787
23Tony Sullivan Canford Magna Bowmen1088484

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Eleanor Cole Royal Richmond AC1276300300
2Becky Neith Andover Archers1223240240
3Savannah Kite Forest of Bere Bowmen1116210210
4Amanda George IRE - Blackheath (Archery Ireland)1061189189
5Lewina Gubb Southampton Archery Club996177177
6Lucy Stratton Rugby Archers797168168

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Luke Davis Andover Archers1421300300
2Gavin Sutherland Worthing AC1382240240
3Alfie Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)1376210210
4Daniel Sutherland Worthing AC1343189189
5Dru Ridding Lakeland Archery Club (UK)1315177177
6Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1300168168
7Retief Uys Ballands Bowmen1157159159
8Zander Uys Ballands Bowmen1151150150
9Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen (Notts)703141141

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers Ltd705300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Oliver Hicks Lichfield Archers1328300300
2Dean Adams Forest of Bere Bowmen1215240240
3Simon Shephard Waterside Archers1189210210
4Andy Cross Reigate Priory Bowmen1160189189
5Andrew Rees Ballands Bowmen1147177177
6Tom Grey Newhaven Archery Club1145168168
7Steven Stark Rugby Archers1133159159
8Jonathan Newland South Wilts AC1116150150
9Johan Henriksson Laleham AC1067141141

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Vivien Lane Long Buckby Archery Club1103300300
2Jude Batheram University of Reading Knights833240240