This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Meriden Late-Summer WA 720 and H2H

Tier 2 Meriden Archery Club, Birmingham Road, Meriden CV7 7JS, 29 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Patrick Huston Bowbrook Archers652200200
2Alex Sillitoe Price Archery G.B.646160160
3Archie Bromley Targetcraft Archers641140140
4Johnny Smart Thirsk Bowmen641126126
5Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen630118118
6Max Oakley Archery G.B.629112112
7Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle Archers624106106
8Josh Coughlan Bowbrook Archers612100100
9Jason Jibrail Paradox Archers6119494
10Andrew Collins Bowmen of Glen6099090
11Chris Butler Leicester Ancient Order of For6088686
12David Jenner Netherhall Archers6068282
13Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers6067878
14Callum Newlands Reigate Priory Bowmen6067474
15Callum Piggott Bowbrook Archers6037272
16Tomos Lane Eccles Archery Club Limited6007070
17Ollie Sharpe Meriden Archery Club5996868
18Malcolm Rajapandian Guildford AC5896666
19Sherman Ip Maidenhead Archers5896464
20Samuel Hallard Evesham AC5766262
21Archie Christopher Meriden Archery Club5666060
22Adam Rowland Sutton Coldfield AC5505858
23Dan Mitchell Worthing AC5495656
24Daniel Dace Netherhall Archers5455454
25Glenn Smith Derbyshire AC5445252
26Sathish Kumar Kannan Newport Pagnell Archers5355050
27Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle Archers5334848
28Midas Tang Archery G.B.5264646
29Richard Davis A C Delco Bowmen5204444
30Tim Snow The Foxes5134242
31Richard Davies Wymondham Archers5124040
32Stuart Lavens Royal Leamington Spa4963838
33Richard Hall Bowmen of the Deans4933636
34Nicholas Hannan Wilford Bowmen (Notts)4873434
35Andrew Edwards Andover Archers4493232
36Karl Roberts Nuneaton Archers4473030
37Gavin Dubb Sutton Coldfield AC4132828

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Megan Costall Hafren Foresters AC664200200
2Natasha Homer Bowbrook Archers637160160
3Penny Healey The Audco Archers631140140
4Thea Rogers Cleve Archers598126126
5Louisa Piper Woking Archery Club592118118
6Nicole Latos Archery G.B.582112112
7Kathryn Taylor Meriden Archery Club575106106
8Sally Hallard Evesham AC566100100
9Sarah Russell Clophill Archery Club5529494
10Natalia Radomska Laleham AC5449090
11Jasmine Harris Wallingford Castle Archers5408686
12Kat James Paradox Archers5318282
13Sylwia Radomska Laleham AC5317878
14Alison Page Anchor Bowmen Archery Club5077474
15Irene Duffin Peacock Archers4827272
16Bethany Harding University of Birmingham Arche4047070

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Ajay Scott Archery G.B.699200200
2Thomas Lane Wilford Bowmen (Notts)698160160
3Bert Smart Thirsk Bowmen693140140
4Jamie Harris Evesham AC684126126
5Kieran Macey Deer Park Archers Ltd681118118
6James Edmondson Lutterworth Archery Club672112112
7Finlay Clark York Archers Society671106106
8Dermot Burns Braintree Bowmen658100100
9Gareth Beeby St Neots Bowmen6489494
10Ethan Finch Wigan & Orrell Archers6229090
11Nathan Macqueen Balbardie Archers3398686

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Ella Gibson Deer Park Archers Ltd702200200
2Danielle Palmer Bowmen of Pendle & Samlesbury688160160
3Chloe A'Bear Deer Park Archers Ltd682140140
4Layla Annison Wymondham Archers680126126
5Grace Chappell Deer Park Archers Ltd679118118
6Lily Wright Deer Park Archers Ltd676112112
7Patience Wood Bebington Archers670106106
8Zara Green Meriden Archery Club657100100
9Violet Walker Bowbrook Archers6569494
10Grace Coulam Deer Park Archers Ltd6419090
11Andrea Burns Braintree Bowmen6178686
12Deborah Illman-Roberts New Century Bowmen6128282
13Lily Partridge Deer Park Archers Ltd6097878

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Rene Bekker Clophill Archery Club628200200
2Steven Stark Rugby Archers565160160
3David Clayton Wigan & Orrell Archers560140140
4Duncan Riding Clophill Archery Club547126126
5Gareth Thomas Wilford Bowmen (Notts)539118118
6Jason Mcdill Towcester Archers534112112
7Thomas Foster Clophill Archery Club531106106
8Paul Lewis Nuneaton Archers490100100
9Keira Mansfield Lichfield Archers4899494
10Steve Turner Droitwich Archery Society Limi4249090
11Andrew Bishop Droitwich Archery Society Limi4098686
12David Whitley Towcester Archers3648282
13Terry Nightingale Nuneaton Archers3237878

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 720PointsRanking points
1Illaria Knibb Clophill Archery Club609200200
2Stephanie Wright Ivanhoe Archers532160160
3Marie Woolf Ivanhoe Archers486140140
4Alison Polley Bowmen of Minchinhampton480126126
5Michelle George Towcester Archers418118118
6Kara Nicholls Deer Park Archers Ltd390112112
7Charleigh Finch University of Birmingham Arche344106106