This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Wallingford Castle Archers Summer Metrics

Tier 3 Wallingford Sports Park, Oxfordshire, 18 Jul 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Sherman Ip Maidenhead1158300300
2Michael Burns Wallingford1087240240
3Stuart Walker Harlequin1073210210
4Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth1059189189
5Andy Buchan Wallingford1025177177
6Doug Clark Falklands1003168168
7Stephen Mcfadden Wallingford901159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Slawek Nowacki Chessington1308300300

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Peter Brown Hertford537300300

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Alethea Russell Wallingford1037300300
2Natalie Martin Reading919240240

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Chun Liu Warfield722300300
2Teresa Shelly Sway662240240