This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

31st Clophill Double WA720 Weekend - Saturday

Tier 3 Kiln Lane, Clophill, Bedfordshire, MK45 4BX, 25 Apr 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Andrew Shreeves Newhaven AC1252300300
2Samuel Ball Wallingford Castle A1226240240
3Edward Mcdermott Jolly A of H&W1143210210
4Thibault Nadal Lincoln A1125189189
5Phil Wortley Wallingford Castle A1114177177
6Peter Marshall Berkhamsted B1055168168
7James Wallcraft Brent Valley A1038159159
8John Hardman Clophill AC1029150150
9Kieron Lehmann-Mayne Rickmansworth AC985141141
10Daniel Dace Netherhall A621135135

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Liz Whitworth Redhill A1031300300
2Larissa Matos Netherhall A931240240
3Sarah Russell Clophill AC845210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Dave Martel Malvern A1266300300

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Layla Annison Wymondham A1381300300
2Polly Davis Eccles Archery Club Limited1258240240

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Darren Price Hingham B1031300300

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Imogen Bannister Moray Archery915300300