This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

DCAS Championships / Exmouth Archers WA Weekend Day 2

Tier 3 Withycombe Raleigh Common, Exmouth, UK, 16 Aug 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Ashley Gill Exmoor A1215300300
2Alexander Hill Archery GB1166240240
3Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill A1158210210
4Peter Parsons Waterside A1126189189
5Mark Heafield Barnstaple AC1125177177
6Alexander Rowe Yelverton B1096168168
7Matthew Bates Exeter C of A1084159159
8Stuart Shapland Barnstaple AC1081150150
9Cameron Francis Exeter C of A1061141141
10David Frost Redruth A1061135135
11Julian Piper Andover A1059129129
12Tim Pratt Exmouth A1003123123
13Andrew Hoyle Exmouth A990117117
14Mike Healy B of Lytchett966111111
15Alan Horton Yelverton B819108108
16Martin Jackson Yelverton B499105105

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Saffron Knowles B of Wadebridge1242300300
2Julie Willey Redruth A1138240240
3Harriet Crook Southampton Uni AC1132210210
4Karen Williams Exmouth A1092189189
5Zoe Husain B of Lytchett1010177177
6Sophie Bradford Exmouth A852168168
7Alice Burgoyne Yelverton B478159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Andrew Scott B of Wadebridge1359300300
2Justin Morris Redruth A1349240240
3Trevor Dance Exmouth A1291210210
4John Bolus Hawkins Brixham A1074189189
5Lewis Haley Barnstaple AC656177177

Compound Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Chloe Scott B of Wadebridge1366300300
2Katie Tlusty Exmouth A1324240240
3Becky Richards Redruth A421210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Christopher Putman Exmouth A802300300

Barebow Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Shelagh Cusack Archery GB625300300