This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

Cleadon Archers WA1440 2026

Tier 3 Brian Trotter Field, Boldon Cricket Club, Sunderland Road, NE36 0BT, 24 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Richard Ingram NOR - Norton1174300300
2Jared Thornton WHI - Whitburn Archers1064240240
3Max Rose DCA - Durham City Archers1011210210
4Paul Nicholson NOR - Norton1002189189
5Ryan Bould TYN - Tynedale archers926177177
6Ian Dixon DCA - Durham City Archers889168168
7Iris Donohoe NEW - Newcastle University Archery C738159159

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (70m)PointsRanking points
1Abby Thornton WHI - Whitburn Archers969300300
2Patricia Patterson-Edwards BAC - Bowmen of Backworth895240240
3Natalie Macdonald LAU - Lauderdale Archery Club826210210

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Adam Shaw BAC - Bowmen of Backworth1284300300
2Les Day THI - Thirsk Bowmen1283240240
3Steven Fraser CLE - Cleadon Archers1274210210

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherWA 1440 (90m)PointsRanking points
1Paul Felgate TYN - Tynedale archers719300300