This is a demo, not Archery GB’s website. Built by bothy.systems. Member accounts are made up, payments are in test mode, and these aren’t the official rankings.

City of Cambridge Bowmen WR Status Double WA720 Day One

Tier 3 Downing College Playing Fields, Cambridge, 16 May 2026 · the results as published

Recurve Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Thibault Nadal Lincoln Archers1220300300
2Gavin Hayden Supermarine Bowmen1213240240
3Tim Smith Eccles Archery Club1194210210
4Lewis Mack Bowmen of Lytchet1177189189
5Samuel Gulvin Noak Hill Archers1156177177
6Edward McDermott The Jolly Archers of Houghton & Wyton1155168168
7Robert Fryers Archery GB1151159159
8William Chater Falkland Archery Association1145150150
9Mindaugas Sakalauksas Howard Bowman1137141141
10Chris Higgins Chelmsford Tudor Rose Archers1136135135
11Matthew Smith Rayleigh Town Archers1096129129
12Thomas Renault Banbury Cross Archers997123123
13Christopher Rowe Hinxworth Archery Club972117117
14Ian Hursham West Essex Bowmen924111111
15Coomaren Vencatasawmy Royston Heath Archery Club916108108
16Laurence Easton Noak Hill Archers878105105

Recurve Women

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Hannah Beasley-Suffolk Peacock Archers1201300300
2Sofia Hursham Jolly Archers1021240240
3Anke Hannemann City of Cambridge Bowmen996210210
4Carlene Lorimer Archery GB921189189
5Larissa Matos Netherhall Archers834177177
6Diana Galvan Sosa Cambridge University Bowmen501168168
7Jenna Graham Jolly Archers464159159

Compound Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Ru Barlow Joey's Bow Strings USA1347300300
2Andrew Nightingale Andover Archers1331240240
3Miklos Balla Hertford Company of Archers1272210210
4Daniel Sanchez Pombrol Peacock Archers1266189189
5Andrew Childerley Peacock Archers1260177177
6Stuart Eyley Green Dragon Bowmen1167168168

Barebow Open

Place in roundArcherDouble WA 720PointsRanking points
1Toby Radcliffe Targetcraft Archers970300300
2Peter Brown The Hertford Company of archers918240240